Morocco Phase 2
DAMAC Properties

Morocco Phase 2

DAMAC Lagoons, Dubai
Starting From
AED 2.99 M*
Request Details
Starting From AED 2.99 M*
Status New Launch
Payment Plan 1% Monthly
Handover 2026
Unit Types 4 & 5 Bedrooms
Size Range 2,286 - 17,627 SQFT
Down Payment N/A

Morocco Phase 2

Damac Lagoons in Dubai boasts Morocco Phase 2 with advanced design 4-5 bedroom townhouses and 6-7 bedroom villas by Damac Properties. This is a dream world in the form of a community which is equipped with artificial lagoons, amusement centers and modern residential shelters having diverse amenities.

This is an ideal project for the Mediterranean residing in a well-established community full of greenery and water features, which bring a lively and holiday ambience. Experience a traditional way of living heritage of Morocco. A mixed version, of the classical and urban area, of lavish wood and textiles leading to a modern and elegant finishing touch to the houses.

Beside Damac Hills, this community is a mixture of some communities and open and beautiful green spaces with urban elements. A fascinating maze is a unique and elegant choice for playing golf at night with illuminated path and environment.

In one of the permanent successful societies, this area contains posh buildings along with few well-known tourist spots and sites. People who live there would have interaction and easily take the advantage of the city life services, such as clean and crystal clear ponds and broad green fields. Several sources of excellent entertainment, relaxation and ease are also in there to provide an easy life and leisure from city.

Leave your details and our property specialist will connect with you shortly.

Chat on WhatsApp
Your information is kept private and secure.

A flexible path to ownership.

The payment structure is designed to provide flexibility throughout the purchase journey.

Get Payment Details
1

Down Payment

On Booking Date

20%
2

During Construction

Easy Installments

40%
3

On Handovers

100% Completion

40%

Spaces that feel effortless.

Morocco Phase 2 7 BR Villa Floor Plan

7 BR Villa

Thoughtfully planned residences designed for comfort, functionality and contemporary living.

Area 17,627 sqft
Bedrooms 7
Price On Request
Floor Plan Available
Morocco Phase 2 6 BR Villa Floor Plan

6 BR Villa

Thoughtfully planned residences designed for comfort, functionality and contemporary living.

Area 11,012 sqft
Bedrooms 6
Price On Request
Floor Plan Available
Morocco Phase 2 5 BR Townhouse Floor Plan

5 BR Townhouse

Thoughtfully planned residences designed for comfort, functionality and contemporary living.

Area 3,047 sqft
Bedrooms 5
Price On Request
Floor Plan Available
Morocco Phase 2 4 BR Townhouse Floor Plan

4 BR Townhouse

Thoughtfully planned residences designed for comfort, functionality and contemporary living.

Area 2,286 sqft
Bedrooms 4
Price On Request
Floor Plan Available

Connected to everything.

The project enjoys convenient access to major roads, lifestyle destinations, retail and business hubs.

Trump International Golf Course 0.72 km
Jebel Ali School 1.25 km
South View School Dubai 1.29 km
Damac Hills 2.40 km
Dubai Polo & Equestrian Club 2.75 km

Morocco Phase 2

DAMAC Lagoons

DAMAC Properties

DAMAC Properties .

DAMAC Properties is a Dubai-based real estate developer recognized for its luxury developments and large-scale residential communities. The company has developed a wide portfolio of high-rise towers, waterfront residences, and gated villa communities.

Frequently asked.

DAMAC Properties is the developer of Morocco Phase 2.

Morocco Phase 2 is located in DAMAC Lagoons.

Morocco Phase 2 offers 4 & 5 Bedrooms configurations.

The starting price of Morocco Phase 2 is AED 2.99 M.

Morocco Phase 2 offers residences ranging from 2,286 - 17,627 SQFT.

Morocco Phase 2 offers a 1% Monthly payment plan. Contact our sales team for the latest payment schedule and offers.
PRIVATE ENQUIRY

Your Dubai address awaits.

Register your interest to receive exclusive project information, pricing, floor plans and availability for Morocco Phase 2.

PROJECT Morocco Phase 2 DAMAC Lagoons
DAMAC Lagoons, UAE
Latest Price & Availability
Floor Plans & Payment Plans
Private Project Consultation
GET PROJECT DETAILS

Register Your Interest

Leave your details and our property specialist will connect with you shortly.

Chat on WhatsApp
Your information is kept private and secure.
Explore More

Similar Projects

Discover premium residences with a similar luxury lifestyle, strategic location and investment appeal.

Valencia at Damac Lagoons
DAMAC Properties
DAMAC Lagoons, Dubailand, Dubai

Valencia at Damac Lagoons

Type Studio, 1 & 2 Bedroom
Plan (60:40)
Starting From AED 725 K
View Details
Damac Lagoon Views
DAMAC Properties
DAMAC Lagoons, Dubailand, Dubai

Damac Lagoon Views

Type 1 & 2 Bedroom
Plan 70/30
Starting From AED 979 K
View Details
Damac Lagoon Views 3
DAMAC Properties
DAMAC Lagoons, Dubailand, Dubai

Damac Lagoon Views 3

Type 1 & 2 Bedrooms Apartments
Plan 70/30 (1% Monthly)
Starting From AED 1.3 M
View Details
Call WhatsApp Enquire
Private Enquiry · Dubai

Get Project Details Morocco Phase 2

Your details are kept private and used only to respond to your enquiry.

Call WhatsApp