Adhara Star

By Aldar  |  Arjan, Dubai

Starting Price

AED 1.13 M*

  • Adhara Star Property Status
    Property Status: New Launch
  • Adhara Star Payment Plan
    Payment Plan: 20% Down Payment
  • Adhara Star Handover
    Handover: 2025
  • Adhara Star Property Type
    Property Types: Residential
  • Adhara Star Unit Types
    Unit Types: 1, 2 & 3 Bedroom
  • Adhara Star Unit Size
    Size Range: Available Soon

Description

Adhara Star, in Arjan – Dubailand is a modern and beautifully landscaped complex development which offers premium 1, 2 &3 BHK apartments by Acube Developer. The development is a free-hold mixed - use multi - storey urban lifestyle project under the Megacity project surrounded by numerous recreational facilities with open green spaces and interior urban features.

Aged to perfection is this artistic, sleek and stunning edifices which encompass a total of 113 dwelling units with 13 habitable levels. The first floor,3 levels of podium and the pinnacle provide for exclusive and high class amenities. Thise project which is called as Adhara has been entitled after one of the brightest stars at northern sky. similar to this project, its spectacular and captivating facade glamour shines brighter with blends of blue and white shades.

The innovative concepts and detailing of the interior include the use of luxury branded equipments, Kitchens with Italy finishes and sanitary ware. All other finest materials of Porcelain and ceramic tile are used in the all the spaces. The podium levels car parking, a gym, a kid‘s play area & pool, sauna-steam rooms, a leisure pool, a Japanese tea garden, hot tubs and a massive entrance lobby are few places to unwind in building to lead a superior life style.

Situated to the join of Umm Suqeim and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, this excellent residential marvel is situated in a developing neighborhood of Arjan. It is an excellent location which has a mixture of contemporary luxury along with natural attractions for a peaceful life. The residents have quick access to the famous locations and icons of Dubai.

💳 Payment Plan

Unlock Payment Plan
1

Down Payment

On Booking Date
20%

What’s nearby?

Explore nearby amenities to precisely locate your property and identify surrounding conveniences, providing a comprehensive overview of the living environment and the property's convenience.

  • Nord Anglia International School: 0.90 km
  • Dubai Miracle Garden: 0.92 km
  • City Centre Al Barsha: 1.20 km
  • First Avenue Mall: 1.67 km
  • Circle Mall: 2.06 km
  • Dubai International Stadium: 2.24 km
  • Studio One Hotel: 2.38 km
  • Dubai Studio City: 2.69 km
  • Jumeirah Village Circle: 2.80 km
  • Five Hotels Jumeirah Village Circle: 2.96 km
  • Dubai Polo & Equestrian Club: 3.20 km
  • Dubai Sports City: 3.53 km
  • Halfa Park: 3.55 km
  • Trump International Golf Course: 4.38 km
  • Ghaya Grand Hotel: 4.40 km
  • Dubai Hills Mall: 4.62 km
  • Damac Hills: 4.66 km
  • Dubai Hills Park: 5.18 km
  • Jebel Ali Racecourse: 5.27 km
  • Dubai Hills: 5.29 km

Map Location

Adhara Star Price List

View Price List
BEDROOMS
SIZES
PRICE
3 BR Apartment
1520 sqft
On Request
2 BR Apartment
1133 sqft
On Request
Apartment
Various Sizes
On Request
1 BR Apartment
842 sqft
On Request

Floor Plans

View Floor Plan
  • 3 BR Apartment
    • Adhara Star Sizes 1520 sqft
    Adhara Star Floor Plan
    👁 View Plan
  • Adhara Star Floor Plan
    👁 View Plan
  • Adhara Star Floor Plan
    👁 View Plan
  • Adhara Star Floor Plan
    👁 View Plan

Frequently Asked Questions

Ask Question
  • 1. What is Adhara Star? ×
    Adhara Star is a residential developed by Aldar located in Arjan.
  • Aldar is the developer of Adhara Star.
  • Adhara Star is located in Arjan.
  • Adhara Star offers 1, 2 & 3 Bedroom configurations.
  • The starting price of Adhara Star is AED 1.13 M.
  • Adhara Star offers a 20% Down Payment payment plan. Contact our sales team for the latest payment schedule and offers.
  • The expected possession of Adhara Star is June 2025.
  • Yes. Floor plans for Adhara Star are available. You can view the available layouts or request the complete floor plan from our sales team.
  • Click on the Download Brochure button or submit your enquiry to receive the latest brochure, floor plans, price list and payment plan for Adhara Star.
Register Now
Skip & Chat on WhatsApp
Why Choose Us?
  • Secure Booking
  • Best Price Guarantee
  • Easy Booking Process
  • Available Support 24/7
Latest Launches
Enquiry Image

Register Your Interest

Leave your details and our team will connect with you.